+256 755 581 459 email@example.com
Out of the go 880 mountain gorillas found in the world, The http://economicforumpbc.com/?nikolasdk=binary-trade-signals&ff9=44 400 mountain gorillas which were confirmed are entirely in http://www.lahdentaiteilijaseura.fi/?siftifkar=bin%C3%A4ra-optioner-bok&7ec=28 Uganda and this means that Uganda is the host to more than a half of the world’s population of mountain gorillas.
Chimpanzees are members of the Hominidae family, the two chimpanzee species are the closest living relatives to humans than the gorillas. Our closest relatives the Chimpanzees, more then 5000 of chimpanzees are found in Uganda With Kibale natioal park carrying the biggest number with 13 kinds of primates are foundAlso other Parks and reserves include:-
get link Kibale Forest National Park with a number of 1,500 chimpanzees, http://www.accomacinn.com/?falos=bin%C3%A4ren-optionen-tipps Kyambura Gorge in Queen Elizabeth N Park with about 50 chimpanzee members, source url Kalinzu Forest Reserve in Queen Elizabeth N Park with about 230 chimpanzees, enter Budongo Forest Reserve in Murchison Falls National Park with about 640 chimpanzees, http://www.sugaredstyle.com.au/?seltork=Binary-options-with-small-deposit-rates&366=63 Maramagambo with about 220 Chimpanzee, follow Bwindi Impenetrable Forest National Park with about 210 chimpanzees, http://www.elettrosmosi.it/?pifiods=simulazioni-opzioni-binarie&6d3=30 Ngamba Chimpanzee Sanctuary
Listed as endangered monkey specie by IUCN. This is a rare primate in Uganda found in Mgahinga National Park and Volcanoes N P of Rwanda, Virunga and Kahuzi-Biega in the east of the Democratic Republic of the Congo.
They weigh 10 to 25 pounds, have a golden body, cheeks and tails with black limbs, crown on their heads and tail end. They are a sub-species of the blue monkey and are found in the bamboo forests. The number of Golden Monkeys has never been established, yet researchers feel that they are in decline and in the protected areas are not on the increase like the Mountain Gorillas.
Olive Baboon live 25 countries of Africa including Uganda. They are commonly see in all Parks with the exception of the three Montane region parks such as Mgahinga Gorllla Park, Rwenzori Mountains and Mount Elgon. They usually live in large groups. These dog-like baboons live in large groups and are regularly seen along roadsides where they wait to ambush cars in search of food. They spend more time on the ground than most other primate species, but sleep in trees at night. If water is scarce, they can survive for long periods by licking the dew from their fur.